Question
Aggiornato il
22 giu 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Svedese
-
Ebraico
-
Arabo
Domanda chiusa
Domande Svedese
Come si dice in Svedese? What is the difference between Trevligt and Trevlig? If they both mean nice
Risposte
22 giu 2018
Domanda in primo piano
- Svedese
'Trevligt' is either the adverbial form, or it describes an 'ett' word.
For example you can say -
"Det var en trevlig kväll" - "Kväll" is an en-word
"Det var ett trevligt sammanträffande" - Since "Sammanträffande" is an ett-word.
"Din lägenhet är så trevligt inredd" Since "trevligt" is an adverb here. (Think of "Nice" vs. "Nicely". Where you would put a -ly at the end of an adjective in English, it's the +t form in Swedish)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?