Question
Aggiornato il
22 giu 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra this is not in stock e this is sold out ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Canarese
- Telugu
This is not in stock means anything(ex: goods) in the warehouse has been sold & it means you have to wait untill it's next arrival (to the store). Where as this is sold out means the item is sold and you can't get it back.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Not in stock means they don’t have it available yet but might soon.
“This is out of stock until Monday.”
Sold out means they are completely out of that item. Or there are no more left.
“The concert tickets are sold out.”
Hope this helps 😁
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
This is not in sock: Something is out of stock. You can’t take what you need immediately,but you can take it another day.(You can pay it first, but get your stuff lately.)
Ex: The pants you want that are out of stock. But we can order them for you.
This is sold out: Something won’t be able to sold again.
Ex: This dress is really popular for young ladies, it just sold out in 5 minuets.
Ps: I’m still learning too, and I’m happy to listen any comments.😊😊😊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?