Question
Aggiornato il
18 ago 2016
- Coreano
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I'm on a vacation e I'm on vacation ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
"I'm in a vacation' means that you are on a holiday and out doing things. The vacation is a planned vacation.
'I'm on vacation' can mean the same thing but it can also mean that you don't have to deal with your life at the moment. You are "doing nothing" and enjoying yourself.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
nothing, "I'm on a vacation" is redundant though, you don't need the "a".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano