Question
Aggiornato il
25 giu 2018
- Ucraino
- Russo
-
Ceco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Ceco
Come si dice in Ceco? Мне нужно,чтобы вы мне объяснили.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Ceco
I need you to explain to me. = Potřebuju, abyste mi to vysvětlili/y.
vysvětlili - verb ending for plural you, when addressing to men and mixed groups of people
vysvětlily - verb ending for plural you, when addressing to women only
Potřebuju, abyste mi to vysvětlil/a.
vysvětlil - verb ending for formal singular you, addressing to a man
vysvětlila - verb ending for formal singular you, addressing to a woman
Also if you wanted to even increase the level of formality, you'd use "potřebuji" to start the sentences.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ucraino
- Russo