Question
Aggiornato il
26 giu 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
feel free to correct me if i say anyting wrong or unnatual.
1.
-I make some coffee often
(종종 커피를 만들어요)
-I do exercise occasionally
(가끔 운동을 해요)
-sometimes, I used to oversleep
(가끔 늦잠을 자곤해요)
2.
A=what's up, what are you doing?
B=i'm watching a movie
A=what movie?
B=It's a horror movie sort of scary
(공포영화 약간 무서워)
A=watch it by yourself?
(혼자봐?)
B=yes
3.
-she have a dinner at 8p.m
-she had a dinner with her mother at 8p.m
4.
It's been raining all day long in seoul with these days because it is rainy season in seoul. it's rained from at 6 a.m to at 6 p.m today
(요즘은 서울에 하루 종일 비가 왔었어요. 장마기간 이라서 그래요. 오늘도 아침 6시부터 저녁 6시까지 비가 왔었어요.)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Greco
1. i make coffee often
2. which movie
It's a horror movie kinda scary
Are you watching it by yourself? or you can say alone instead of by yourself
3. she is having dinner at 8 pm
or she had dinner at 8 pm, I'm not sure what you want to say.
4. it has been raining all day long in seoul these days because it is raining season. today it has been raining from 6 am to 6pm
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
1- sometimes i make/drink coffee
* i exercise occasionally
*sometimes i oversleep
2-Are you watching/seeing it alone?
3-She had dinner at 8:00pm
she had dinner with her mother at 8
4-Because it's rainy season, it's been raining all day in seoul it rained from 6am-6pm
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Canada)
1. - I make/drink coffee often
- I exercise/workout occasionally
- Sometimes I used to oversleep
2-
A. What's up? How are you doing? (good)
B. I'm watching a horror movie (good)
A. What movie?
B. It's a horror movie (it's) sort of scary.
A. Are you watching it by yourself?
B. Yes.
3.
-She had dinner at 8 pm
-She had dinner with her mother at 8 pm (people don't usually put an (a) before dinner. Ex "Do you want to have dinner?"
4.
It's been raining all day ling in Seoul (no with) these days because it is raining season in Seoul. It's rained from (no at) 6 am to (no at) 6 pm today.
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@VanillaSuga I really appreciate for your detail explain:)