Question
Aggiornato il
26 giu 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa you must have a very happy boyfriend or girlfriends ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@outker030 It is a compliment. It means you have some trait or do something that would please a boyfriend or girlfriend, often in a romantic context. For example, many women enjoy receiving flowers. If a woman noticed a man buying flowers often for special occasions, she might say to him “You must have a very happy girlfriend.” However, I usually hear “lucky” instead of “happy”.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese