Question
Aggiornato il
27 giu 2018
- Turco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa you're all prick and ribs ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
- Arabo
@sarikurdelelermodel I think that my explanation was wrong! 😅 can you provide some more context please?🤔
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
@ahmedabualmaaref no you were right it definitely means the person is too thin. But I'm just trying to understand the logic behind 'prick'
- Arabo
@sarikurdelelermodel Ok, if that's the case, then I will get back to my detective work!😄
Prick here means a stick or a rod! because the person is so thin that he may be as thin as a stick!😄✌️
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?