Question
Aggiornato il
27 giu 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
-
Catalano
-
Pashto
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Che cosa significa 印度和世界第二大经济体中国正与美国展开针锋相对的关税斗争. ?
I’m mostly confused about the 正与 part.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
正 means now.you know that Chinese characters have no change in tense.so there are some characters make the tense obvious.(...my poor English←_←)such as 曾(past tense),将(future tense),正(progressive tense) and so on.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
India and the second largest economy body China CURRENTLY (正)have rolled
out a retaliating tariff war against 美国 .
Now I understand why you are confused.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
India and China are currently in a tariff war against America. 正=正在 means now,与=和,and,with,against…
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?