Question
Aggiornato il
20 ago 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra always e all the time ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@happysunshine: There isn't much of a difference.
For example...
"You do this all the time."
"You always do this."
Both sentences have the same meaning.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I can think of one exception to happysunshine's answer:
I will always love you means I will love you forever.
I love you all the time means I currently love you 24 hours a day, but does not necessarily mean I will love you forever.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Geezeroid: Makes sense! I've heard of that before, so I misunderstood that "always" means "forever" all the time.lol
Now I got it.
Thank you!
Now I got it.
Thank you!