Question
Aggiornato il
28 giu 2018
- Indonesiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa uncomfortable ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Opposite of comfortable
Uneasy
Feeling out of your comfort zone
Awkward
Just to name some =)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
To me uncomfortable would mean to feel unsafe, or not well in a certain area, or next to a certain someone.
It would also mean to feel as if I’d be in danger. Or, to just not feel comfort/well-being because of something.
If you need me to break that down some more, please let me know!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano
uncomfortable means tidak nyaman
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it means that you do not like the situation you are in at the time
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?