Question
Aggiornato il
29 giu 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Giapponese
Per favore dimmi come si pronuncia 日間 .
「日」と「日間」の違いが分かるんですが「日間」の綴り方は分かりません。
教えて頂きませんか。
(所で、「日」と「日間」の違いは「日間」の方が「日」より形式ですよね。その以外、意味が一緒です。正解ですか。)
(in case my Japanese was incomprehensible, I will translate my question to English):
I understand the difference between 「日」 and 「日間」 (「日間」 is more formal, and 「日」is less formal, but other than that the meaning is the same. Correct?). However, I am not sure how to spell/pronounce 「日間」. That is, how do I spell it in ひらがな? I have seen various versions suggestions in dictionaries, but I suppose someone who is actually Japanese would know the best.
宜しくお願い申し上げます。
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
one day: ichi nichi 1日
two days : futsu ka kan 2日間
three days: mikka kan 3日間
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
間 means term or period. I think it's not a question of formal or less formal. For example, 2日=2days, and 2日間=for 2days. Usage is "X日 + 間". So how to read X日間 depends how u say the date. つまり、 5日間=5日(itsuka)+間(kan)=itsuka-kan。21日間=21日(nijuuichi nichi)+間(kan)=nijuuichinichi-kan
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)