Question
Aggiornato il
30 giu 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Per favore dimmi come si pronuncia 1/ advertising could help enrich people’s knowledge about various aspects of life 2/ The reaction of a drug in an animal's body is quite different from the reaction in a human .
Because I have an english test , so Please show me how to pronounce, I know there are a huge number of words >''< I would never forget your kindness
3/ is more prone to stress, mental health issues than ever before
4/ who live in urban areas have access to essential social services, education, health, housing, and food
5/ Inrease the prices of commodities, housing and transport in urban areas
6/Computers, video games, smart phones promote a sedentary lifestyle
7/Ex-prisoners have real experiences that they can share with teenagers
8/ could be shocked by the reality of their stories
9/Lack of proper education and great role-models > many to fail to distinguish right from wrong
10/maths and science teach students how to develop logical thinking and problem- solving skills
11/while art subjects teach them how to express their inside thoughts and feelings
12/ problems such as cultures shock, language barriers or homesickness.
13/strict There are tons of materials available on the internet
14/Students are easily distracted by interesting things on the internet
15/ understanding different aspects of life, nurture in-depth knowledge and skills ,
16/promote a healthy development both mentally and physically, easy to get a well-paid job
17/leading by examples and giving directions when necessary , to pursue their career
18/take up bad habits such as game addiction, suffer from social isolation and emotional disorders
19/ Leveraging human resources resources to generate economic growth
20/life lessons that they could not learn from other easy leisure activities
21/ People would become more confident, determined, scientific breakthroughs
22/ to the extinction of many species of animals, many species could not adapt to , illegal hunting and overfishing
23/is one of the primary causes of aggressive behavior, crime and violence in society
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Hindi
please tell me I will have to pronounce all lines which in below or Just 2 are enough... tell me and then I will pronounce for you .@ no worries
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
@sidhusukhraj747 actually I need all of them (from 1 to 23) . your voice is slowly and I can understand but I think it has you know just a little bit France (^_^) .
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Hindi
no I don't know anything about France.... //
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Hindi
ah... no worries you understand my pronunciation. or not ...?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Hindi
can you pronounce these few lines for me.. then I will tell.. about your pronunciation... u understand..?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Hindi
emm.. easy to comprehend... so can I pronounce for you..?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Hindi
can we talk to each other by another app it's Will be very beneficial for to you ...@ improve your speaking skills..
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Hindi
emm.. do you have zalo... find me on zalo this is my zalo number.. +918529800747
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Hindi