Question
Aggiornato il
1 lug 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa looking for a 4th roommate for August 1st! ?
this mean looking for only one month at august?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
looking for a 4th roommate before August 1 because the lease probably starts on August 1st.
Leases are usually a year long, so it's very unlikely they are asking for only one month.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano