Question
Aggiornato il
27 ott 2014
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Francese (Francia)
Qual è la differenza tra Pour autant que je sache e À ce que je sais ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
There are no differences in terms of meaning but "a ce que je sais", even if it is used in daily life is not really... pretty? It sounds more like a child speaking more than anything else.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Would it sound better if instead of "à ce que je sais" one were to say "d'après ce que je sais" ?
Also, does "pour autant que je sache" mean the same thing as these?
- Francese (Francia)
D'après ce que je sais would sound better indeed. "D'après ce que je sais" in English is "According to what I know" and "pour autant que je sache" is "As far as I know". So they you can say they are the same thing in the end ^^
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)