Question
Aggiornato il
2 lug 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra He is stupid. e He is fool. e He is ignorant. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
stupid and fool have basically the same meaning. Ignorant sometimes means stupid and sometimes means naive. Children can be called naive and ignorant, because they lack life experience. But you wouldn't want to call a child fool or stupid.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
To be ignorant means he is unaware that he did something wrong. Stupid is used derogatory, where as anyone can do something foolish.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?