Question
Aggiornato il
22 ago 2016
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con gonna .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I'm gonna go to the cinema.
While gonna is shorter to say, it is informal.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
'gonna' is the casual version of 'going to'
I.e.
Gonna work
Gonna study
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I'm going to work. (you can't say gonna)
I'm gonna do some work.
I'm gonna go to work.
I'm gonna study now.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@pjau86: really? I didn't know that, sorry! By the way, thanks for the correction!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@gustavokds: It just doesn't sound right. it's something you will pick up if you practice :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@gustavokds:@pjau86: I'm gonna work is technically a sentence it just doesn't mean what you think. You want it to mean I am heading to work but it means I will work. Yay for slang terms.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)