Question
Aggiornato il
2 lug 2018
- Turco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa perform ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Vietnamita
Perform means to do an action, for example:
“I performed the task.”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
Present to an audience or accomplish, carry out
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Bir kaç tane anlamı var.
To do.
I performed the job my boss gave me.
He performed well on his annual review.
They performed surgery on the boy with the broken arm.
To act or entertain an audience:
She performed in thr broadway cast of The Lion King.
They will perform on stage at the London symphonic hall.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
@Em2018 peki do ile perform ve act ile perform arasindaki fark nedir?