Question
Aggiornato il
3 lug 2018
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? "my wig, she is so cute" what does wig mean in this scentence?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I don’t understand what wig means in this sentence either, and I speak fluent English. Do you know what is being said?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It's a millennial term. It means that you're shocked or excited. "My wig, my wig is snatched, or I'm bald" all of this quirky things mean that :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
I saw this on instgram have no idea what it mean, probably sth like omg?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In this case it doesn’t mean fake hair, it’s actually a slang term.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)