Question
Aggiornato il
22 ago 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
How about the combination of melons, oranges, apples and grapes? sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Thank you very much for voting!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
It sounds natural, but I don't think it's what you're trying to say. Do you mean, "Is this combination of melons, oranges, apples, and grapes okay?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@blinkdawg It is just a recommendation when a customer can not make a decision.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
Got it. I would use "a" instead of "the," and maybe mix instead of combination, although mix and combination are really interchangeable. "How about a mix of melons, oranges, apples, and grapes?" "How about a combination of fruits?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@blinkdawg Thank you very much!!