Question
Aggiornato il
4 lug 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra in the span of a week e in the space of a week ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Africano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
As I understand it " in a span of a week" would mean something takes as long as a whole week (7days long) whereas "in a space of a week" means it can take as long as a week or less. so instead of all 7days it could be done in 2/3/4 days
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese