Question
Aggiornato il
4 lug 2018
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa spend ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
To use something in order to gain another.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Africano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
with money / possessions it means to give out and then receive a product in return.
it can also mean to do something like when you say "I spend time with my mother" you're saying that you did something with your mother for a period of time.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)