Question
Aggiornato il
5 lug 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
i feel so good = I'm in a good mood ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yes. It can also mean they are feeling a good physical sensation.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@toron Usually if someone says they don't feel good they mean that they feel sick. Most people say exactly what they are feeling, not whether it feels good or bad. I don't know if that helps or if I missed the point?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@01heart yes, and can you let me see how they exactly express, when they are sick? its a bit specific though
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@toron I don't feel good/ I don't feel well/ I feel sick/ My (specific body part) hurts/ If they know what sickness they have they will say it.
Children usually say "my --- hurts". (my head hurts = I have a headache (usually)).
Adults sometimes say "my --- is killing me" That's not literal, they aren't dying, it just means that it hurts enough for them to think they could die. We like to exaggerate haha
How people express their sickness depends on the sickness, really.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@01heart thanks a bunch !! korean also like to exaggerate a lot of time like I'm full to the death or tired to the death , but they always manage to survive lol