Question
Aggiornato il
24 ago 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
Domande Giapponese
Hi! I wanted to know, What are these things I hear in a Japanese sentence. Things such as じゃ and sometimes in the middle of a sentence I hear か which is kinda confusing to me. And ので? What are these?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
I can help you if you tell me some example sentences
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Like じゃまた. I've heard またね! But when I hear じゃまた, that's confusing. I've also heard じゃ at the end of sentences before. 読むので<- What is this? I know 読む, but when you add ので, what does it translate to? And as for か, I don't know any. I'm sorry! I could try and look for some.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I usually hear か and じゃ in anime lol! I alway think that I can learn Japanese through it. If I really listen
Utente eliminato
@Lryix: じゃまた is a casual, short version for じゃあ、また会いましょう( (then,) I will see you again) it's like see ya in English. またね is also a casual and short version for じゃあ、また会いましょうね ( (then,) I will see you again). じゃあ means like "then". The translations are completely the same but I think またね is used more often in daily conversations. As for 読むので, ので is something which makes sentences "because" sentences, like: 本を読みたいので、電気を消さないでください(Because I want to read books, please keep the lights on). か has varieties of meanings in sentences. like I said, if you find some sentences with か, please ask again. I or someone will help you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
行くか知らない, is a sentence I can pull up. There's another one but I don't know that kanji for it so I'll just say it in hiragana 「ぬいらか」
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Utente eliminato
@Lryix: in the cases you suggested, か means whether, or. 行くか知らない means I don't know whether [someone] goes, and これかそれか、どっちか選んでよ means choose this, or that. I actually don't understand ぬいらか, it's maybe something you misheard.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Are these the only uses of か? I know it can be used as a question. But I'm asking, are those the sole uses of か?
- Giapponese
About ending じゃ.
I think that there are no people who use ending じゃ in real life, but it is used in novels, anime, movies and so on.
The ending fragments characterize characters in Japanese. Characters using ending じゃ may be old people, wizards or kings.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come to think of it, I have heard it a LOT when old men say it. I watch anime a lot, knowingly, I can't grasp the language by watching it but, this is where I pick up these particles, sentence enhancers, etc. & Usually, the subtitles don't match what's really going on in a conversation. But anyways, Sorry! I kinda changed the subject. Thank you for the clarification :)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@tatsuki_otsuka: I'm probably wrong but in [これかそれか、どっちか選んでよ] shouldn't it be どっちが。。。?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@nanonando25: どっち「か」選んでよ is correct. どっちが is used in sentences like this: これかそれか、どっちがいい? Which do you like, this or that?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?