Question
Aggiornato il
6 lug 2018
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Italiano
Domande Italiano
Qual è la differenza tra Fra e Tra ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
The meaning is exactly the same and they could be used interchangeably.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
No hay ninguna diferencia, puedes usar cualquiera de las dos y no es considerado error 👍
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Gramatically they are mostly the same.
Phonetically there is a small difference.
A couple of examples:
- Tra Fratelli / Fra Fratelli ( between brothers)
"Tra Fratelli" sounds better because there is no repetition of the sounds "F F", like "Fra Fratelli".
- Fra Tutti / Tra Tutti (among all)
It's literally the same case of the first example, infact "Fra Tutti" sounds better because there is no repetition of the sounds "T T", like "Tra Tutti". 😊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?