Question
Aggiornato il
6 lug 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Ebraico
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Ebraico
Come si dice in Ebraico? “good job”
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Ebraico
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
עבודה טובה
עבודה (Avoda)- Job/work
As you may already know, words in Hebrew have gender and this word’s gender is female.
טובה (tova)- good (female)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Ebraico
@Makobirds It's important to mention that contextually people might use "כל הכבוד" (kol hakavod) instead (which literally translates to "All the respect"). For example when I grew up in Israel and I did well on my assignments in class, my teachers would write כל הכבוד a lot more than עבודה טובה.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ebraico
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
@pank0 I agree, I think that כל הכבוד is used in the same situations as “well done”.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?