Question
Aggiornato il
7 lug 2018
- Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Norvegese (Bokmal)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Norvegese (Bokmal)
Come si dice in Norvegese (Bokmal)? pleier
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Norvegese (Bokmal)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Norvegese (Bokmal)
@nicoovri It has more than one meaning. "å pleie" either means "to nurse", or it can mean "tend", example:
I tend to get angry when the bus is late.
Jeg pleier å bli sint når bussen er forsinket.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Norvegese (Bokmal)
@nicoovri Oh yes it can also be a noun which means "caretaker" or something like that. The most common use of the word is when it means "tend to".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?