Question
Aggiornato il
28 ott 2014
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I wonder if I should replace my glasses with bifocal ones, because it's a bother for me to change near-sight and far-sight ones every time I need.
近眼用のメガネと老眼用のメガネを毎回掛け替えるのは面倒だから、遠近両用メガネにしようかなあ?
sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
The only thing that might make it better is to say "every time I need to."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Oh, almost!
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Non capisco
I really don't understand cause i am not a doctor
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
I wear glasses, too, and I think I would say "I wonder if I should replace my single-vision glasses with bifocals," because the word "bifocals" (always plural, like "glasses") has become a standalone noun in everyday conversation.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Okay. Thanks, beewitch!