Question
Aggiornato il
8 lug 2018
- Hindi
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra pillow e cushion ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Generally a pillow is used on a bed and a cushion on a chair, settee or sofa.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
@peterf tell me what is the word for the biological matter or thing like fluid which comes in our eyes when we get up after sleep.
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@raghav3891 Its common name is "sleep"! "I've got a bit of sleep in my eye". It is sometimes known by the name rheum.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@raghav3891 I have been searching/looking for it....You don't say finding it in this case
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
- Hindi
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@raghav3891 I will make as much bread as you can eat
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
- Hindi
which is right
farmers has been/ farmers have been
school has been/school have been
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@raghav3891 Farmers have been, School has been (as long as Farmers and School are the subjects). If you are referring to physical schhools (plural) then schools have been....
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
@peterf It means for singular we use has & for plural we use have.
for ex- farmer has been.
am i right?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@raghav3891 Nearly... We say I/you/we/they have, he/she/it has.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi