Question
Aggiornato il
8 lug 2018
- Olandese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Ebraico
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Russo
I came across this sentence: где ты учишься?
Could someone give me the whole conjugation of 'to study' (present tense) ?
Thanks!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
Я учусь, мы учимся;ты учишься,вы учитесь;он(она) учится,они учатся;
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
Thanks to the both of you. Can I use this verb, as mentioned above, with an object. Like 'I study Russian' ?
- Russo
@Elske no,in this context more right will be use verb учить ." Я учу русский,мы учим русский etc"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
Thanks! So both verbs mean 'to study', but only 'учить' can have an object?
- Russo
@Elske учиться —( to study,to learn) it's like more continious action.Я учусь в университете, я учусь петь.учить(to teach someone +if we talk about language) Я учу детей
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
cuz i don't remdmber other examples with 'учить' as with the skill. so,its like exception:)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@Elske учить (what?/что?) - язык (language), cлова (words), грамматику (grammar).
учиться (where?/где?) - в школе, в университете.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@Elske in russian there is also a verb "изучать" .it can be used when it comes to some important, possibly professional level. for example: I study English literature at a university
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@Elske and a little bit more about "учить" you can use it when it comes to the present continuous. я учу историю (right now)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese