Question
Aggiornato il
9 lug 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Come si dice in Spagnolo (Spagna)? how i say i love you
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
te amo/te quiero, "te amo" is more romantic than te quiero
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
it depends.. if it is for friends or just casual it's "te quiero" but if it is like a strong feeling we say "te amo". it's not like you say te amo to everyone that would be wierd! hahaha
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
All depends. In Spanish we use two words that mean "I love you". You can say "te quiero" or "te amo". Normally "te amo" has a deeper meaning and is more for marriage and family, no for friends or just a simple boyfriend or girlfriend
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)