Question
Aggiornato il
9 lug 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Russo
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Hello.
I'm a testing engineer working for A Korea
I'm working on a hair dryer.
And the applicant wants us to proceed with the project on the hairdryer under standard A and standard B.
(which means the product is going to have certificate covering for standard A and standard B at the same time)
I've never seen this case. usually one standard is used to test products. but there is a precedent as I found a report at the web site.
Attached report is the case where you can find that a hair dryer was tested under standard A and standard B at the same time.
but I'm writing this email to get your confirmation on whether It's acceptable or not. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
@gksrnjsdk
I would say:
This is an unprecedented case. Usually only one standard is used for the product. The attached report for the hair dryer details both test cases; standard A and standard B. I would like your confirmation to accept both cases if you wish please.
I hope this helps.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
@gksrnjsdk
Unprecedented = never done or known before
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
You have a few grammatical mistakes. For the first 2.5 sections I would suggest this:
Hello,
I am a testing engineer for the company A Korea. I'm currently working on a hair dryer and the applicant has requested that we proceed with the hairdryer project under both standard A and standard B.
I've never seen a case (or you can say request) like this before. Usually, one standard is used to test products but there is a precedent, as I found a report on the website.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?