Question
Aggiornato il
26 ago 2016
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra entitled e qualified ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
"Entitled" means you have the right to something. It means it is owed to you.
"I am entitled to my opinion."
"People are entitled to food, water, and shelter."
"He is entitled to manage his own life."
"Qualified" means you have the capability for something. It means you have the skills, status, etc. to do something.
"He is qualified to work here."
"She was qualified to perform surgery."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)