Question
Aggiornato il
9 lug 2018
- Italiano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
What's the way to say you're going to do something again. Like I'll see you again is a sorta "te volvo a llamar",right?So is "volver" always involved in these actions?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Catalano
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Normally its going to be "volver", yes
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
yes, something like that. "Volver" is like do it again. but i would say "te veo luego" rather than "te vuelvo a llamar". this last one would be "i'll call you back".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Catalano Quasi esperto
Volver is used most of the time, yes, but not ALWAYS. You can say: "The volveré a llamar" (I'll call you again) or: "Te llamaré de nuevo" (de nuevo means again). For example: "see you again tomorrow" : "Nos vemos de nuevo mañana".
But you dont REALLY need to use any of them sometimes: "See you again tomorrow" : "Nos vemos mañana" In some cases you can just omit it sometimes.
And take care with "volver" because it means "To come back" too. Good luck!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)