Question
Aggiornato il
27 ago 2016
- Coreano
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Am I allowed, as a foreigner, to change my name when I arrive to the US to sound more American and make it easier to pronounce?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
- Latino Quasi esperto
i think you can change your name if you get the us citizenship.
but if you aren't completely sure i wouldn't change your name since it fits to you, no matter if it's hard to pronounce.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I think that would be very acceptable, do whatever suits you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I have many friends who have an "American name" but I know that when people find out they have another name, they enjoy learning it and how to pronounce it. Just do what makes you happy!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano