Question
Aggiornato il
11 lug 2018
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Come si dice in Coreano? when you put ~겠 like 배우겠다 is used as future tense but when we say 모르겠다 it isn't future, right?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
11 lug 2018
Domanda in primo piano
@chaay I think, 모르겠다 is just a situation but not a movement (as 알겠다, 좋겠다). but 배우겠다, 가겠다, 하겠다 need to act. That’s why -겠 is expressed different tenses. It’s just my opinion :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
It isnt future. It is present tense.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
yes. 모르겠다 should not be future tense.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@chaay I think, 모르겠다 is just a situation but not a movement (as 알겠다, 좋겠다). but 배우겠다, 가겠다, 하겠다 need to act. That’s why -겠 is expressed different tenses. It’s just my opinion :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia)
@mongmoii ooh I didn't know thank you so much for your explanation :)