Question
Aggiornato il
12 lug 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa What does it mean when somebody says: " It’s the thought that counts"? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Filipino Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
When you give someone a present or simply just doing a favor for someone, the kindness behind the act is much more important than any other considerations
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@PewPew_DeepTry are you asking me ? I’m a filipino and I currently live in Canada.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@gweniiee oh Sorry bro,I new start learning English,I don't understand question yours
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@PewPew_DeepTry I live in Canada . It’s okay !
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Filipino Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Vietnamita
@PewPew_DeepTry Oh... You are a beginner in English? But in your profile, you wrote: "Your mother language is English"?
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita
@PewPew_DeepTry Yes, I'm Vietnamese and my Vietnamese accent is South accent.
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita
Điều gì có nghĩa là khi ai đó nói: "Đó là suy nghĩ đếm"?
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I speak perfect English so y'all can ask me
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?