Question
Aggiornato il
12 lug 2018
- Russo
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Greco
Come si dice in Greco? «with pronounce» « what does it mean ?» «Does this sound normal?»
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Greco
With pronounce: Με προφορά (Mé proforá)
What does it mean?: Τι σημαίνει αυτό; (Ti simaínei aftó)
Does this sound normal: Ακούγεται καλό; (Αkoúgetai kaló)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Greco
1.)<<With pronouce>> means <<Με προφορά>> (Me proforà)
2.)<<What does it mean?>> means <<Τι σημαίνει;>>( Ti simèni?)
2.)<<Does this sound normal?>> means <<Ακούγεται φυσιολογικό;>> (akùyete fisioloyikò?)
P.S.: The "u" is pronounced like in the word "uber", the "i" is pronounced like in the verb "is", the "e" is pronounced like in the word "elephant" and the "y" is pronounced like in the word "year".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo