Question
Aggiornato il
13 lug 2018
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 食べるんじゃなかった。 e 食べなかったんだ。 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Only english or spanish, Thank you.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
食べるんじゃなかった means that I shouldn't have eaten it.
食べなかった means that I didn't eat it.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
食べるんじゃなかった: I shouldn't have eaten sth.
食べなかったんだ: I didn't eat sth.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@neo_morita Thank you!
Just want to make sure but you wrote "食べなかった" but want to know about "たべなかったんだ", is it the same?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@coyo I think I'm getting it, so if I write:
食べないんじゃなかった is like "I was supposed to eat it but didn't do it"???
- Giapponese
@Koutta
食べなかったんだ。
(わたしは)食べなかった。
I didn’t eat it.
(わたしは)食べなかったんだ。
I didn’t eat it.
(わたしは)食べなかったんだ?
I didn’t eat it, didn’t l?
A person with memory problem might say this . On the next day after you drank too much , you might say this.
(あなたは)食べなかった。
You didn’t eat it.
(あなたは)食べなかったんだ?
You didn’t eat it, didn’t you?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@coyo
Let’s suppose this situation:
Your mom/wife prepared food for you last night, which she expected you to eat. But you were not be able to eat it for some reason.
This morning she realized you didn’t eat it. What would she say?
食べなかったんだ?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@coyo
Don’t you drink?
To drink means to drink something including alcohol. Beer, sake, etc.
When people drink too much alcohol they might lose their memory temporarily.
Let me put it this way:
Last night you had fun with your friends and drank too much.
There were your favorite food, “gyoza” then.
But you couldn’t eat it at all because you felt sick in your stomach.
Today when you met your friend and talked about the party last night, your friend told you you ate NO gyoza, which you thought you had but you can’t remember it because you lost your shot-term memory due to alcohol.
What would you say then?
食べなかったんだ?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?