Question
Aggiornato il
14 lug 2018
- Persiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I won't marry who that is not loves me sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
I assume you were going for, "I wont marry someone that does not love me."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
@UniverseDreams why "does" why not "is"
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
@fr_sdgh It's because "love" is an action, not a state of being or an adjective. For example for comparison: "He does not love me." "He is not lovable." Love is a verb. Lovable is an adjective.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?