Question
Aggiornato il
29 ago 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
-
Italiano
-
Giapponese
Domande Arabo
Come si dice in Arabo? How do you say I love you?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Serena111 I guess you couldn't find the 'shaddah' huh
Verbs in Arabic are conjugated for their subjects, and for this reason, the recitation of the verb's subject is often a bad thing unless it is done to prevent ambiguity.
The verb for 'loving' that is conjugated for 'I' in the present tense is :
أُحِبُّ ~~ I love
To say "I love 'you' ", we need to attach the attached version of the pronoun 'you' to our verb. The attached pronoun for the singular masculine 'you' is 'كَ', and the feminine one is 'كِ'.
So add whichever one you want, and end up with:
أُحِبُّكَ / أُحِبُّكِ
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?