Question
Aggiornato il
29 ago 2016
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Francese (Francia)
-
Coreano
-
Norvegese (Bokmal)
-
Giapponese
Domande Norvegese (Bokmal)
Qual è la differenza tra du e deg ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Norvegese (Bokmal)
- Norvegese (Nynorsk)
Du is subject and deg is object
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You can say deg in the sense of talking to someone.
"Jeg elsker deg". Is "I love you."
"Elsker du meg?" Means "Do you love me?"
If you used "deg" instead of "du" it'd be more like "Love you me?".
Subject means what someone is talking about, while object is what someone is talking to.
Hope this helps!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Francese (Francia)