Question
Aggiornato il
18 lug 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa you remind me of me. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Malay Quasi esperto
Your personality or the way you do things reminds the person of him or herself because it's similar
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thanks a lot for answering. If a foster dog reminds you of you, what would that mean? I head that phrase on YouTube.
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Malay Quasi esperto
That's an insult because foster dog is a dog that isn't taken care by its parents so if you say that to someone it implies that you're telling the person that he or she doesn't have parents and acts like a dog.
Long story short it's an insult don't use it hahaha
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese