Question
Aggiornato il
18 lug 2018
- Rumeno
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Russo
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I'm fucked e I'm fucked up ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
'I'm fucked' means you're in a situation where you cannot escape.
'I'm fucked up' means you're in a bad mental state.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"I'm fucked" means your in a bad situation or you're screwed. "I'm fucked up" means there is something wrong with you. It could mean you are disturbed or bad.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?