Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
18 lug 2018
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 友達 e 友だち ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I found the 2nd one in my book, and I wonder if it can be used like that, or if they just writed it this way because it's a book for beginner and they don't want to use too many Kanji..
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Cile)
they are the same, with Kanji you can save space on writing but sometimes are more difficult to read if you're not know how pronounce that, that are the reason why they write some hiragana (even katakana) on Kanji sentences
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@yousuke_sairenji8823 Ok, thank you ! But is it weird if an adult use the 2nd version instead of the 1st ? Does it necessarely mean you don't know the first one ? ( I hope I'm clear °°" )