Question
Aggiornato il
20 lug 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa やった甲斐があった! ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
It means that anything you did was successful.
If it is expressed in English, maybe "I think that was good to try hard!"
When you tried hard to do anything and it was successful, you can say it "やった甲斐があった!"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
It means like that:
"It was a really hard challenge, but I got many things and learned a lot as a result. So I'm glad that I tried it."
For example, I've had some friends who speak English.
Learning English is difficult for me, but I'm really happy to become their friend.
If I hadn't learned English, I couldn't have even known them.
So I think "英語(えいご)の勉強(べんきょう)を始(はじ)めた甲斐があった!".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)