Question
Aggiornato il
20 lug 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Spagnolo (Colombia)
Qual è la differenza tra reunión e cita e junta ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I don't know the difference between them and when to use one over the other, help me 😢
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
the word "reunión" is use when you go out with your friends the word " cita" is use when you ask someone out and "junta" is frequently used in the business world.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
"junta" is used to call a group of people who belong to the same organization or institution and meet for some purpose, it is used more in official and business terms ... "reunion" is simply when they meet several people from any place and without have any kind of relationship, is a more informal term but you can also use this word in business development . And "cita" is when two or more people determine a place and time to meet for any purpose...
Ejemplos:
Hoy es la junta directiva en la oficina
Debemos organizar una junta de trabajo
Me gustan las reuniones de amigos
Yo asistiré a una reunión familiar
Tengo una cita con el psicólogo
Tenemos una cita para ir a cenar
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
You could use "Reunion, junta & cita" saying Meetting. but "Cita" in spanish it is more like appointment with friends, or girlfriend...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Spagnolo (Cile)
reunion= meeting or reunion
ex: Tengo una reunion a las 4
(I have a meeting at 4)
¿Vas a la reunion familiar?
(Are you coming to the family reunion?)
junta= group of people that meet(usually political or from a company), it could also be a verb(as in hangs out with),but assuming from the other words I would say the first one
La junta decidió subir los impuestos.
(The party decided to raise the taxes)
No me gusta el grupo con que ella se junta
(I don't like the group she hangs out with)
cita= date or appointment
El martes tengo cita con el doctor
(On Tuesday I have a doctor's appointment)
Ayer tuve una cita con ella
(Yesterday I had a date with her)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?