Question
Aggiornato il
23 apr 2015
- Tedesco
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 逆にホテルまで遊びに行こうかな ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Suppose your foreign friend comes to the city where you live and he/she is staying at a hotel. Your friend asks you if he/she may visit your home.
You might answer: "Yes, of course you can. Or rather, shall I go to your hotel?"
「もちろんいいよ。それとも、逆にこちらからホテルまで行こうかな」
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
It just means "I could just come over to the hotel"!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Without any context, it's a bit difficult to translate it, but I can think of a situation where your friend is staying in a hotel and she says she will visit your place. Then you say, "That's good. Or maybe I will come visit you at your hotel instead."
逆に means " the other way around."
遊びに行こうかな is almost the same as (会いに)行こうかな
ホテルまで = ホテルに、ホテルへ
Hope this helps. ^^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?