Question
Aggiornato il
21 lug 2018
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa the second "when" ?
He did not remember when he had first started to talk aloud when he was by himself.
what does "when he was by himself" mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The part "when he was by himself" means the man was alone. The time when the man was by himself.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)