Question
Aggiornato il
29 ott 2014
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The heart is one of the most complex and amazing organs in our organism. Actually, several diseases alter its function which could cause human dead. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
The heart is one of the most complex and amazing organs in the human organism. However, several diseases alter its function which can cause human death.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
Non naturale
"The heart is one of the most amazing organs in the human body. Several diseases can alter its function, causing death.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
You got the point across very well. Great job! But it would make more sense to say "in our body" than "in our organism." Use the term "death" instead of "dead" as "dead" is a describing word, an adjective, where "death" is a verb, or an action/something that happens. And use another transition, as in linking one sentence to the other. "Actually" doesn't work here. "However" "Yet there are several..." Make more sense as it brings up another point in the topic.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?