Question
Aggiornato il
25 lug 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra とか言う e と言う ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
と言う sounds more sure than とか言う
田中さんと言うひとにあった。I met a person whose name is Tanaka.
田中さんとか言うひとにあった。I met a person whose name is, if I heard/remember it right, Tanaka.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@tatsuca so I'm use to seeing とか as amongst . 愛とか世界 love amongst the world. However I don't know what it means when its put with a verb like とか考える. Does 寂しいとか考えない mean "I don't think I'm lonely or at lest I'm not sure if I feel lonely?" とか is the person being uncertain right?
- Giapponese
In the cases of とか考える and 寂しいとか考えない, this とか is similar to "など", "などとは" as in さびしいなどとは考えない。I don't feel lonely or such like feelings cf.) . さびしいとは考えない。 I don't feel lonely.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)